Is cpanel offline on absolut

Discussion in 'Free Hosting' started by phoenix2010, Jan 6, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. phoenix2010

    phoenix2010 Member

    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    tried to log in 10 times and its just hanging?

    any ideas?
     
  2. essellar

    essellar Community Advocate Community Support

    Messages:
    3,295
    Likes Received:
    227
    Trophy Points:
    63
    I'm having no trouble on my account (on Absolut, and going in through the "Access cPanel" button on the account portal). If there was an outage, there isn't anymore... but you may be competing with a lot of other people at any given time.
     
  3. phoenix2010

    phoenix2010 Member

    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    im going the same way and its hanging and not conecting ive tried three different browsers too but no joy?

    The connection has timed out






    The server at absolut.x10hosting.com is taking too long to respond.
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2013
  4. phoenix2010

    phoenix2010 Member

    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Still no luck conecting to cpanel ? im really struggling here guys and dont know what to do?
     
  5. dpyro200488

    dpyro200488 Member

    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    I can log into cpanel but I'm getting a lot of 503 errors on my website...seems the server is overloaded.
     
  6. phoenix2010

    phoenix2010 Member

    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    same for me now im back online with cpanel and then 503 with the web site?

    if its not one thing its another ?
     
  7. Jessica.C

    Jessica.C Member Prime Account

    Messages:
    382
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I can get onto cPanel fine, but I'm getting 503 errors on my site.
     
    Last edited: Jan 7, 2013
  8. liliford

    liliford New Member

    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

    Same problem for me Jessica 503 errors as well.
     
  9. mahgx10m

    mahgx10m New Member

    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi,

    On my side it is my main domain site address that give me a 503 error saying that the server is busy. It works this morning
     
  10. Jessica.C

    Jessica.C Member Prime Account

    Messages:
    382
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Now it's working fine...for me at least
     
  11. phoenix2010

    phoenix2010 Member

    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Mines now working hopefully it will stay up
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page