Primary Domain

Discussion in 'Free Hosting' started by ċÐ.Wagner, Nov 26, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ċÐ.Wagner

    ċÐ.Wagner New Member

    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    More than 24 hours ago I've set my domain name, purchased at godaddy, to work with the hosting here. I'm on ad-free hosting and I've changed the nameservers so that they point to ns1.x10hosting.com and ns2.x10hosting.com (all in caps). For the first few moments it was working fine (about 12 hours after configuration of DNS and account panel info on x10hosting.com.) Well now when I visit my website I either get problem loading page (when trying to access it using http://www.design-core.org) or The Apache/cpanel success message etcc... any ideas?

    Cpanel info

    design-core.org/cpanel
    username: wagnerti
    ad-free hosting.
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2007
  2. Christopher

    Christopher Retired

    Messages:
    14,659
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It works for me. Try clearing your browsers cache and flushing your dns.
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2007
  3. techeze

    techeze New Member

    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It works when I try it, try flushing your dns and clearing you browser cache.


    Edit: Whoops ignore that, I took too long posting and ended up posting same thing...
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2007
  4. tmassa99

    tmassa99 New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Edit.
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2007
  5. techeze

    techeze New Member

    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I think you missed a hyphen...

    NM...
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2007
  6. ċÐ.Wagner

    ċÐ.Wagner New Member

    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Any other fixes, it appears it's only happening with me. I've flushed my dns and I've cleared browser cache, I still can't reach it.

    Edit: I can't even access the FTP nor the Cpanel...
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2007
  7. Corey

    Corey I Break Things Staff Member

    Messages:
    34,553
    Likes Received:
    201
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Try restarting your modem\router\computer? It is working properly on our end so there is not much we can do.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page