Site redirected to x10hosting home?

Discussion in 'Free Hosting' started by bxcrrcr, Jan 5, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Momiji

    Momiji New Member

    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ok i dont feel like making a new post so i will just post the error message i get when i log into my cpanel


    I have that error in three different places. i dont know if it is the exact error though.

    just thought that i would share it.
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  2. wishes

    wishes New Member

    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  3. T_Clauss

    T_Clauss New Member

    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    :nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts::nuts:

    Guys, come on really! I know alot of ppl including me are having this same problem. But come on do you all really have to post "I having this exact issue" , "mysite.x10hosting is having the same problem" There are over like 80 posts with the same domain. If your domain wasnt listed then I could see you listing it. But not for the same.x10hosting.com url. I'm sure that the staff here is aware of the problem.

    You guys do know posting the exact same thing as other ppl IE: I'm having this problem too. Is just hurting us all in the long end. It took me a solid hour to get to the end of this thread, and 5% of the posts were original.

    I mean how are we the consumers supposed to find solutions with posts to a thread, that is pages and pages of the same exact thing?


    I just ask you all plz if your problem is listed exactly as posted by another person there is really no reason to post the exact same thing as the user b4 you.................

    It will just make it easier for all of us.
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  4. Neo 2 Remember

    Neo 2 Remember New Member

    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  5. Xemnas

    Xemnas New Member

    Messages:
    812
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Corey is busy moving accounts, for more information please review this thread.
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  6. dereklau

    dereklau New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks to the admins for working on this. I know this is probably not exactly the way you envisioned spending your weekend, and I appreciate all the effort you guys putting into rocking this thing!
     
  7. mattycl2007

    mattycl2007 New Member

    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    same kopitesite.x10hosting.com
     
  8. nunoabc

    nunoabc New Member

    Messages:
    151
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    you are ignorant...
    never mind...
    read x10 recent news...
    they are busy with something at the moment...
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  9. Russ

    Russ <b>Retired *****</b>

    Messages:
    3,168
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    As other staff has said, We're aware of this.. Corey is working on it, by upgrading servers, moving accounts, etc. We know what's going on. However.. I do appreciate one thing, there's not 100 new threads of the same thing, atleast it's being kept here. So, we'll keep this open for: The users who are having this problem, and feel it absolutely needed to inform us that they are one of hundreds of others (Which really isn't needed, either.) but if you must, then, Keep this on topic, Please. :) I, like most staff are just 'reviewing' and moderating this post at this time, as it's already being worked on. I am not posting 1on1 replies, just watching for trouble users, insulting, and other harassing posts.
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  10. Chris73

    Chris73 New Member

    Messages:
    5,359
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    As posted above by rpope904. The Data Center made some foolish errors. Corey had to make an expensive decision and get another server. Now this is what i suggest. You stop flaming each other and stop flaming x10 or i will not only hand out infractions i will hand out temporary bans. They explained what is happening and you guys always fail to read before you start spewing off and flaming. My suggestion from this point on is go read the server alerts/News and Announcements before making anymore posts on this subject. When Corey gets everything sorted out with the Data Center he will be the first to let you know. Until then please refrain from putting your foot in your mouth.

    Thanks :)
     
  11. Darkware

    Darkware New Member

    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same :happysad:

    http://nekron.x10hosting.com/
    I just got in my cpanel and noticed this:

    Subdomains0/3
    Parked Domains0/3
    Addon Domains0/3

    I had 2 parked domains, now they are gone :eek4:
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  12. akaro

    akaro New Member

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    this seems to be a general problem on cossacks server....
    Related to parked domains...if we could add them once again everything could be ok but we can't ..
     
  13. fdbessjr

    fdbessjr New Member

    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  14. Nikolasr

    Nikolasr New Member

    Messages:
    614
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hmm please edit your index files.And set it to do it no action(e.c:no redirect)
     
  15. teft90

    teft90 New Member

    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Actually IT'S NOT an index.html/php problem, I've checked all my files and no one is modified to do so, it's all about the server ;)
     
  16. Nikolasr

    Nikolasr New Member

    Messages:
    614
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    so please wait to admin repair your server
     
  17. SyNRG

    SyNRG New Member

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am getting the same problem @ http://synrg.exofire.net

    This is clearly something with the server....

    Service Details Status
    ftpd up
    cpsrvd up
    named up
    pop up
    httpd (1.3.39 (Unix)) up
    exim (exim-4.68-1_cpanel_maildir) up
    assp2 up
    assp up
    Server Load 1.05 (4 cpus)
    Memory Used 20.5 %
    Swap Used 0.01 %
    Disk /dev/sda5 (/) 32 %
    Disk /dev/sda7 (/home) 49 %
    Disk /dev/sda8 (/tmp) 22 %
    Disk /dev/sda1 (/boot) 22 %
    Disk /dev/sda2 (/var) 67 %
    Disk /dev/sda3 (/usr) 95 %
    Disk /dev/sdb1 (/backup) 5 %
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2008
  18. cityhigh

    cityhigh New Member

    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    same problem here

    cityhighcinema.elementfx.com

    someone figure it out
     
  19. aurona

    aurona New Member

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm not even getting the Redirecting page anymore... the webpage is simply not found now. What's going on?
     
  20. MikeHGA79

    MikeHGA79 New Member

    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Me too....I know they are in the process of moving to the new HD's...I'm guessing that's part of it. Check Corey's posts to keep yourself in the loop.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page