Wrong code

Discussion in 'Scripts, 3rd Party Apps, and Programming' started by deafviki, Feb 13, 2015.

  1. deafviki

    deafviki New Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Delete this old forum
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2015
  2. caftpx10

    caftpx10 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,515
    Likes Received:
    112
    Trophy Points:
    63
    What's with the '))' throughout the code? I don't see '((' before parts or the code to contain it.
    The best thing to do is to use isset() in the IF statement (holding the superglobal variable). I'm not sure if you can use ELSE without '{' and '}'.
     
  3. deafviki

    deafviki New Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    .....
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2015
  4. deafviki

    deafviki New Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    ....
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2015
  5. deafviki

    deafviki New Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    ....
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2015
  6. deafviki

    deafviki New Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    .....
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2015
  7. caftpx10

    caftpx10 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,515
    Likes Received:
    112
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Well, that explains why it didn't work. :lol:
    The IF statements and other things got cut off.
     

Share This Page